west
midwest
northeast
south
Close
Don't see your location? email us at info@futurecity.org or call 877-636-9578
Mid-Atlantic
Regional Coordinator: Kim Adams & James Brown

midatlantic@futurecity.org 

Final List of Registered Schools

School Name

FN Contact

LN Contact

Address

City

State

BusPhone

Email

Baltimore Homeschool Center

Kelly

Polyakov

1777 Reisterstown Rd. Suite 50

Pikesville

MD

(443) 834-3341

kelly@baltimorehomeschool.org

Baltimore IT Academy

Mehmet

Sarica

900 Woodbourne Ave

Baltimore

MD

(443) 642-2067

msarica@bitacademy.org

Bel Air Middle

Christina

Smith

99 Idlewild Street

Bel Air

MD

(410) 638-4140

Christina.Smith@hcps.org

Chesapeake Science Point Charter

Ms. Bedriye

Gunduz

7321 Parkway Drive South

Hanover

MD

(781) 475-0590

sbilgen@mycps.org

Church of the Redeemer Christian School

David

Pugh

19425 Woodfield Road

Gaithersburg

MD

(240) 238-1500

dpugh@church-redeemer.org

CMIT Academy

Hasan

Eksi

6100 Frost Place

Laurel

MD

(703) 597-6012

heksi@cmitacademy.org

Dupont Park School

Gerri

Chambers

3942 Alabama Ave S.E.

Washington

D.C.

 

Computer3942@aol.com

Edlin School

Shaila

Khan

 

Reston

VA

 

raymik02@yahoo.com

Fitz School

Lauren

Fitzgerald

6537 Carston Court

Frederick

MD

 

aetwinsfitz@yahoo.com

Friends Meeting School

Sherry

DeFrancisci

3232 Green Valley Road

Ijamsville

MD

(301) 798-0288

sdefrancisci@comcast.net

Gerstell Academy

Gvantsa

Apkhazava

2500 Old Westminster Pike

Finksburg

MD

(410) 861-3000

gapkhazava@gerstell.org

Glasgow Middle School

Karen

Christopherson

4101 Fairfax Parkway

Alexandria

VA

(703) 813-8700

kichristophe@fcps.edu

Glenwood Country Day School

Cheryl

Stradling

14785 Bushy Park Rd.

 

MD

(410) 489-5203

administration@glenwoodcountrydayschool.com

Green Acres

Merita

Zajmi

11701 Danville Drive

Rockville

MD

(301) 881-4100

meritaz@greenacres.org

Heritage Christian Academy

Nathaniel

Giles

       

natelgjr@msn.com

Immaculate Conception

Deborah

Thomas

112 Ware Ave.

Towson

 

(410) 427-4809

dthomas@theimmaculate.org

Kenmoor Middle

Kendal

Galiber

2500 Kenmoor Drive

Landover

MD

(301) 925-2300

kendal.galiber@pgcps.org

Kent County Middle School

Katie

Hughes

402 East Campus Avenue

Chestertown

 

(410) 778-1771

khughes@kent.k12.md.us

Maryland Academy of Technology and Health Sciences

Krista

Mahler

4701 Greenspring Avenue

Baltimore

 

(410) 545-0955

kmahler@mathsbaltimore.org

National Academy Foundation Prep

David

Brelsford

540 N. Caroline Street

Baltimore

MD

(443) 984-1593

david.brelsford@gmail.com

Oakdale Middle

Karen

Shomaker

9840 Old National Pike

Ijamsville

MD

(240) 235-5545

karen.shomaker@fcps.org

Pinnacle Academy

Mustafa

Akpinar

2854 Hunter Mill Road

Oakton

VA

(703) 537-0355

makpinar@pinnacleacademyva.com

Robert Goddard Montessori

Katherine

Henry

9850 Good Luck Road

Seabrook

MD

(301) 918-3515

katherine.henry@pgcps.org

RS Home School

Rumee

Singh

       

rumee.singh@gmail.com

The Crossroads School

Jacquelin

McCoy

802 South Caroline Street

Baltimore

MD

(410) 685-0295

jtm52480@gmail.com

The Visitation Academy

Carolyn

Holcomb

200 E 2nd Street

Frederick

MD

(314) 625-9100

cholcomb@thevisitationacademy.org

Windsor Knolls Middle

Lori

Saylor

11150 Windsor Rd.

Ijamsville

MD

(240) 236-5000

Lori.Saylor@fcps.org

Woodlawn Middle School

Kim

Dupre

3033 Saint Lukes Lane

Baltimore

MD

(410) 887-1304

kdupre@bcps.org